Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deflector Roll Ambly, Drg: 412.0534. 00.007
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
1106604
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Binit Kumar Agarwalla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : DEFLECTOR ROLL AMBLY Title : DEFLECTOR ROLL AMBLY | 12-03-2024 10:41:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Deflector Roll Assly Title : Deflector Roll Assly (Drg. no. 412.0534. 00.007) | 14-03-2024 10:58:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROTEC TRANSMISSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROLLER ASSY Model : ROTEC Title : ROLLER ASSY | 11-03-2024 11:00:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI LAKSHMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DEFLECTOR ROLL AMBLY, DRG: 412.0534. 00.007 | 13-03-2024 17:26:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEFLECTOR ROLL AMBLY, DRG: 412.0534. 00.007 | 937800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEFLECTOR ROLL AMBLY, DRG: 412.0534. 00.007 | 1530000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deflector Roll Assly (Drg. no. 412.0534. 00.007) | NA | Deflector Roll Assly | 3 | ₹ 1106604.000 |