Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Laser Printer,Vpn,Ups Inverter,Biometric Scanner,Web Cam,Amc Cost For 4th And 5th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Himachal Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3672597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED
105736320
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 17:24:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 19:00:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | AVH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2023 19:35:56 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDRADHANUSH | - | 31-07-2023 18:58:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | LRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2023 20:53:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 31-07-2023 18:50:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | POLESTAR CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 21:26:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 13-08-2023 22:27:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRYAKSI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 18:57:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laser Printer,VPN,UPS -Inverter,Biometric Scanner,Web Cam,AMC Cost for 4th and 5th | 105736320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POLESTAR CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laser Printer,VPN,UPS -Inverter,Biometric Scanner,Web Cam,AMC Cost for 4th and 5th | 105862470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMEE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Laser Printer,VPN,UPS -Inverter,Biometric Scanner,Web Cam,AMC Cost for 4th and 5th | 105962520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 870 | ₹ 46130010.000 |
| Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 870 | ₹ 21566430.000 |
| VPN | NA | BOQ Item | 870 | ₹ 11353500.000 |
| UPS -Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 870 | ₹ 19226130.000 |
| Biometric Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 870 | ₹ 3547860.000 |
| Web Cam | NA | BOQ Item | 870 | ₹ 3911520.000 |
| AMC Cost for 4th and 5th Year | NA | BOQ Item | 870 | ₹ 870.000 |
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreDesktop,multi-functional laser printer,physical vpn device,biometric scanner,ups,tablet,pos device,
Read more
Desktop,dot matrix passbook printer,laser printer,web cam,tablet,thermal printer,vpn,ups cum invert
Read more
of your Industry type