Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Printer,Vpn,Biometric Identification Equipment,Ups Inverter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Co-operation Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3885272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ramietech Solutions
Contract Value
3990030
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Sepichum
Department:
Co-operation Department
Organisation:
Co-operation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ZAKIEPHREU SEMOU | - | 06-09-2023 22:37:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | NEIBOU RIO GOVT. CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER | - | 07-09-2023 07:59:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 11:07:17 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ramietech Solutions | - | 06-09-2023 18:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | WIMAX | - | 06-09-2023 19:03:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramietech Solutions | Item Categories : Desktop,Printer,VPN,Biometric Identification Equipment,UPS Inverter | 3990030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEIBOU RIO GOVT. CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Desktop,Printer,VPN,Biometric Identification Equipment,UPS Inverter | 4158000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAKIEPHREU SEMOU | Item Categories : Desktop,Printer,VPN,Biometric Identification Equipment,UPS Inverter | 4243800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 1639176.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 1096623.000 |
| VPN | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 197274.000 |
| Biometric Identification Equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 191367.000 |
| UPS Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 865590.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type