Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 Hw1201901812 Copper Strip Annealed 2217 Kg,2 Hw1201901812 Copper Strip Annealed 1715 Kg,3 Hw12019
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4021042
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 28, 2023 21:39
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1048 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BARODA EXTRUSION LIMITEDBHANWARDEEP COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITEDMETAL GEMS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Satish Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Arihanta Metal Corporation - 21-10-2023 16:04:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 BARODA EXTRUSION LIMITED - 11-10-2023 17:46:56 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
3 BHANWARDEEP COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-10-2023 16:40:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 METAL GEMS - 19-10-2023 10:45:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
11 HW1201979471 COPPER STRIP ANNEALED CLOSE TOLERANCES 120 KG NA BOQ Item 126 ₹ 136080.000
1 HW1201901812 COPPER STRIP ANNEALED 2217 KG NA BOQ Item 2494 ₹ 2626182.000
2 HW1201901812 COPPER STRIP ANNEALED 1715 KG NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 1913400.000
4 HW1201901600 COPPER STRIP ANNEALED 868 KG NA BOQ Item 911 ₹ 1024875.000
9 AA1201907314 COPPER STRIP ANNEALED CLOSE TOLERANCES 186 KG NA BOQ Item 227 ₹ 258439.500
8 HW1200223993 COPPER ROD AND SECTION HARD 250 KG NA BOQ Item 262 ₹ 298287.000
3 HW1201901600 COPPER STRIP ANNEALED 1302 KG NA BOQ Item 1367 ₹ 1556329.500
7 HW1200223993 COPPER ROD AND SECTION HARD 250 KG NA BOQ Item 262 ₹ 298287.000
10 AA1200208080 COPPER ROD ANNEALED 150 KG NA BOQ Item 164 ₹ 176792.000
12 AA1200208030 COPPER RODS ANNEALED 150 KG NA BOQ Item 157 ₹ 169324.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise