Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Hw1200399021 Rectangular Copper Bar 279 Kg,2 Hw1200399021 Rectangular Copper Bar 210 Kg,3 Hw12019
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4073752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METAL GEMSBHANWARDEEP COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANWARDEEP COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 15:08:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JOLLY STEELS | - | 26-10-2023 16:54:28 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-11-2023 15:24:32 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | METAL GEMS | - | 01-11-2023 16:34:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | METRO METALIKS LIMITED | - | 03-11-2023 16:17:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 HW1201997135 COPPER FLAT BAR 110 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 115 | ₹ 180320.000 |
| 5 HW1201997160 COPPER FLAT BAR 339 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 355 | ₹ 460921.350 |
| 4 HW1201997100 COPPER FLAT BAR 200 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 272657.700 |
| 6 HW1201997160 COPPER FLAT BAR 74 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 99974.490 |
| 8 HW1201997151 COPPER FLAT BAR 364 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 382 | ₹ 598976.000 |
| 10 HW1201997208 COPPER FLAT BAR 150 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 157 | ₹ 228854.190 |
| 7 HW1201997143 COPPER FLAT BAR 356 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 373 | ₹ 584864.000 |
| 3 HW1201997100 COPPER FLAT BAR 200 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 272657.700 |
| 2 HW1200399021 RECTANGULAR COPPER BAR 210 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 268767.400 |
| 1 HW1200399021 RECTANGULAR COPPER BAR 279 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 292 | ₹ 356727.640 |
| 12 HW1201998107 COPPER STRIP WITH ROUND EDGES 244 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 256 | ₹ 252416.000 |
| 11 HW1201998107 COPPER STRIP WITH ROUND EDGES 244 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 256 | ₹ 252928.000 |
| 13 HW1201998085 COPPER STRIP WITH ROUND EDGES 440 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 462 | ₹ 428736.000 |