Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Keyboard And Mouse,Monitor,Webcam,Ms Office Home 2021
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4394351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7290000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikram Singh Negi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANVEE | - | 05-01-2024 11:47:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-01-2024 13:09:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 11:56:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BSM MIGRATION SERVICES | - | 04-01-2024 15:01:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 17:13:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-12-2023 17:15:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MICROSYSTEMS | - | 05-01-2024 12:49:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 12:38:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 11:05:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Pinnacle Enterprises | - | 03-01-2024 17:47:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUN SYSTEMS | - | 05-01-2024 12:08:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SunBlue | - | 04-01-2024 13:43:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 15:50:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 11:32:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 18:01:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VSM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 13:19:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 04-01-2024 20:48:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Keyboard and Mouse,Monitor,Webcam,MS Office Home 2021 | 7290000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Keyboard and Mouse,Monitor,Webcam,MS Office Home 2021 | 7515700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICROSYSTEMS | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Keyboard and Mouse,Monitor,Webcam,MS Office Home 2021 | 7568900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Keyboard and Mouse,Monitor,Webcam,MS Office Home 2021 | 7749950.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5733150.000 |
| Keyboard and Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 72500.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 494350.000 |
| Webcam | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| MS Office Home 2021 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 895000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type