Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Keyboard,Mouse,Monitor,Ms Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3739537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
1362600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 04-08-2023 19:56:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 26-07-2023 09:28:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 16:37:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 15:04:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 15:35:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 16:44:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 19:35:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2023 12:19:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-08-2023 19:28:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHNOVO IT SOLUTIONS | - | 11-08-2023 12:12:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Keyboard,Mouse,Monitor,MS OFFICE | 1362600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Keyboard,Mouse,Monitor,MS OFFICE | 1516500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOVO IT SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Keyboard,Mouse,Monitor,MS OFFICE | 1537500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 973500.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7350.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| MS OFFICE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 262800.000 |
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreRepair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Repair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Read moreDisposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Disposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Read moreof your Industry type