Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Webcam
Description
Organisation urban affairs department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4597683
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 22:56
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SERVITE SYSTEMS

Contract Value

2622400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 112 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinu Sunny
Department: Urban Affairs Department
Organisation: Kannur Municipal Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADCOM SYSTEMS - 16-02-2024 14:28:38 MSE Disqualified
2 BLACTONE SOLUTIONS - 17-02-2024 15:12:42 N/A Qualified
3 CODEMATRIX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 16:16:05 N/A Qualified
4 GRANDIOSE IT SOLUTIONS - 17-02-2024 12:23:12 N/A Qualified
5 PACIFIC COMPUTER - 12-02-2024 13:30:52 MSE Disqualified
6 POWER CMS TECHNOLOGY - 16-02-2024 14:55:12 MSE Disqualified
7 SERVITE SYSTEMS - 16-02-2024 11:16:18 N/A Qualified
8 SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION HUF - 17-02-2024 15:56:50 MSE Disqualified
9 TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE - 17-02-2024 10:24:50 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SERVITE SYSTEMS Item Categories : DESKTOP,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,WEBCAM 2622400.00 L1
2 CODEMATRIX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DESKTOP,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,WEBCAM 2680000.00 L2
3 BLACTONE SOLUTIONS Item Categories : DESKTOP,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,WEBCAM 2700000.00 L3
4 GRANDIOSE IT SOLUTIONS Item Categories : DESKTOP,MONITOR,KEYBOARD,MOUSE,WEBCAM 2700000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DESKTOP NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 2360160.000
MONITOR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65560.000
KEYBOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65560.000
MOUSE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65560.000
WEBCAM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65560.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise