Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Railway Stores Materials From Store Depots Workshops Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5307166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOBILITY LOGISTICS
Contract Value
6980824
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 102 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Satya Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETHAN VIGNESH ENTERPRISES | 10-09-2024 19:23:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHIYA SHREE FREIGHT CARRIER | 10-09-2024 22:34:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GK SERVICE | 21-08-2024 22:02:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | 08-09-2024 22:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIKHIL ROADLINES | 10-09-2024 17:31:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Railway Stores Materials from Store depots WorkshopsPr | 6989824.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKHIL ROADLINES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Railway Stores Materials from Store depots WorkshopsPr | 7623368.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of Railway Stores Materials from Store depots WorkshopsProduction units situated all over Indian Railway to Carriage Repair Shop Tirupat Per MT PerKM Basis including Loading at loading pointUnloading at CRSTP.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6980824.000 |