Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Bogies From Railway Workshops To Coaching Depots At Tin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACC LOGISTICS
Contract Value
7694938.13
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North East Frontier Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACC LOGISTICS | 10-08-2024 20:22:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 08-08-2024 20:30:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHIYA SHREE FREIGHT CARRIER | 08-08-2024 22:26:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 20:47:27 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Maa Transport Carriers | 09-08-2024 13:52:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 08-08-2024 20:34:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROUNAK TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 09-08-2024 14:10:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 08-08-2024 20:45:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 08-08-2024 20:30:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 08-08-2024 20:31:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 08-08-2024 20:30:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 20:31:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 08-08-2024 20:28:34 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACC LOGISTICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogies from Railway Workshops to Coaching Depots at Tin | 7694938.13 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transportation of bogies from Railway Workshops to Coaching Depots at Tinsukia and Dibrugarh and back for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7694938.130 |