Tender Details

About Tender

🏕️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Tents For The Ministry Of Coal 🏛️ The Ministry Of Coal, Through Its Materials Management Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Kabul Pal Tents And Soldiery Double Flied Tents. 🛫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 10:00 Am The Tents Required Are As Follows: Kabul Pal Tent: 12 Ft X 10 Ft X 8 Ft X 4 Ft Soldiery Double Flied Tent: 10 Ft X 10 Ft X 7 Ft Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Kabul Pal Tent, Soldiery Double Flied Tent, Ministry Of Coal, Tent Procurement, Government Tender, Materials Management
Particulars Details
Title
Kabul Pal Tent, Size 12 Ft X 10 Ft X 8 Ft X 4 Ft,Soldiery Double Flied Tent, Size 10 Ft X 10 Ft X 7
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4804487
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 23:45
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 874 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CALCUTTA TENT MANUFACTURING COMPANYBHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Himanshu Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKUR TEXTILES Make : ANKUR TEXTILES Model : ANKUR TEXTILES Title : Kabul Pal Tent, Size 12 Ft X 10 Ft X 8 Ft X 4 Ft 08-04-2024 22:21:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 AUTOMATIC TENT MFG CO. Make : Automatic Tent Mfg Co Model : Soldery double flied Tent 01 Title : Soldery double flied Tent 09-04-2024 12:47:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS Make : BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS Model : Kabul Pal Tent Title : Kabul Pal Tent, Size 12 ft x 10 ft x 8 ft x 4 ft 08-04-2024 12:54:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 CALCUTTA TENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : CALCUTTA TENT MFG CO Model : KABUL PAL TENT Title : KABUL PAL TENT 02-04-2024 13:28:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 DAISY INDUSTRIES Make : DAISY Model : KP13 Title : KABUL PAL TENT 08-04-2024 19:04:37 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
6 GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Make : GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Model : Kabul Pal Tent, Size 12 Ft X 10 Ft X 8 Ft X 4 Ft ( Title : Kabul Pal Tent, Size 12 Ft X 10 Ft X 8 Ft X 4 Ft ( 21-03-2024 15:46:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 M/S R P INDUSTRIES Make : SANDARBH21 Model : Kabul Pal Tent, Size 12 Ft X 10 Ft X 8 Ft X 4 Ft Title : Kabul Pal Tent, Size 12 Ft X 10 Ft X 8 Ft X 4 Ft 09-04-2024 16:52:25 MSE MSE Evaluated
8 Naveen Textile Agencies Make : NT Model : NT_Kabul Pal Tent Title : Kabul Pal Tent 09-04-2024 23:12:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SOLDIERY DOUBLE FLIED TENT CALCUTTA TENT MFG CO SOLDIERY DOUBLE FLIED TENT 40 ₹ 556000.000
KABUL PAL TENT CALCUTTA TENT MFG CO KABUL PAL TENT 50 ₹ 1095000.000
TARPAULIN 10X10 FEET BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS TARPAULIN 10X10 FEET 30 ₹ 30000.000
TARPAULIN 20X20 FEET BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS TARPAULIN 20X20 FT 20 ₹ 64000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise