Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arabian Tent 10 Ft X 10 Ft,Arabian Tent 20 Ft X 20 Ft,Side Wall 10 Ft X 10 Ft With Frame,Table With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 20:14:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | - | 02-11-2023 21:45:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAVKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 08:32:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROOP ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2023 21:19:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S L R INDUSTRIES | - | 01-11-2023 17:00:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sandhiya Enterprises | - | 27-10-2023 20:52:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 08:14:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandhiya Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Arabian Tent 10 ft X 10 ft,Arabian Tent 20 ft X 20 ft,Side Wall 10 ft X 10 ft with frame,Table with | 491245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arabian Tent 10 ft X 10 ft,Arabian Tent 20 ft X 20 ft,Side Wall 10 ft X 10 ft with frame,Table with | 534050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arabian Tent 10 ft X 10 ft,Arabian Tent 20 ft X 20 ft,Side Wall 10 ft X 10 ft with frame,Table with | 562620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROOP ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arabian Tent 10 ft X 10 ft,Arabian Tent 20 ft X 20 ft,Side Wall 10 ft X 10 ft with frame,Table with | 601800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NAVKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arabian Tent 10 ft X 10 ft,Arabian Tent 20 ft X 20 ft,Side Wall 10 ft X 10 ft with frame,Table with | 629437.00 | L5 |