Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro,Antivirus 10 User 1 Year
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Make : MS Model : Windows 11 Pro Title : Windows 11 Pro | 21-01-2024 13:44:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | Make : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO Model : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO Title : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO | 28-01-2024 16:19:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack 64/32Bit Model : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack Title : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack | 29-01-2024 09:15:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Model : Windows 11 Pro Title : Windows 11 Pro | 21-01-2024 13:30:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Pranav International | Make : Micro Soft Model : Windows 11 Pro Title : Windows 11 Pro | 21-01-2024 13:39:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | Make : MICROSOFT Model : DG7GMGF0L4TL Title : DG7GMGF0D8H4 | 29-01-2024 02:10:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Vinayak Technolgies | Make : Microsoft Model : Windows 11 Professional Title : Windows 11 Professional | 21-01-2024 13:35:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro,Antivirus 10 User 1 Year | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vinayak Technolgies | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro,Antivirus 10 User 1 Year | 276250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro,Antivirus 10 User 1 Year | 294900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Pranav International | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro,Antivirus 10 User 1 Year | 301500.00 | L4 |
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026)
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026) area 303.11 sqft,mlf rs 39,645,emd rs 118935.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreRepair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of state border to hulsoor, basavakalyan, hulsoor, mudbi, mahagoan (sh-11) road from km. 49.05 to 55.75 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of state border to hulsoor, basavakalyan, hulsoor, mudbi, mahagoan (sh-11) road from km. 49.05 to 55.75 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding manpower for water management of main canal from km 0.00 to 27.88 km and its distrubutary network (dy no1 to 11) coming under dc-2 of tlis for the year 2026-27.
Providing manpower for water management of main canal from km 0.00 to 27.88 km and its distrubutary network (dy no1 to 11) coming under dc-2 of tlis for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding manpower for water management of arbc main canal from ch 0.00 to 33.00km and its distributary network (dy-1 to 14) for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for water management of arbc main canal from ch 0.00 to 33.00km and its distributary network (dy-1 to 14) for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type