Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Antivirus 5 User,Antivirus 10 User,Windows 10 Pro
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3836824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 19:03
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Arihant Trade Center Make : QUICKHEAL Model : Antivirus 5 User Title : Antivirus 5 User 26-08-2023 13:16:59 N/A Qualified
2 Ashok Agency Make : QuickHeal Model : Antivirus 5 User Title : Antivirus 5 User 26-08-2023 13:23:36 N/A Qualified
3 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : QUICK HEAL Model : 5 User Year 1 year Title : 5 User Year 1 year 26-08-2023 14:10:54 N/A Disqualified
4 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : Quick Heal Total Security - 1 PC, 3 Years (DVD) Model : Quick Heal Total Security - 1 PC, 3 Years (DVD) Title : Quick Heal Total Security - 1 PC, 3 Years (DVD) 28-08-2023 09:30:14 MSE Disqualified
5 M.K. TRADERS Make : QuickHeal Model : Antivirus 5 User Title : Antivirus 5 User 26-08-2023 10:47:42 N/A Qualified
6 Runvy Make : Quickheal Model : Antivirus 5 user Title : Antivirus 5 user 27-08-2023 21:14:29 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Arihant Trade Center Item Categories : Antivirus 5 user,Antivirus 10 user,Windows 10 pro 250000.00 L1
2 Ashok Agency Item Categories : Antivirus 5 user,Antivirus 10 user,Windows 10 pro 303000.00 L2
3 M.K. TRADERS Item Categories : Antivirus 5 user,Antivirus 10 user,Windows 10 pro 310250.00 L3