Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 33 Kv Lines And Feeders 🌩️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of 33 Kv Lines And 11 Kv Feeders, Along With The Enhancement Of Existing 33 Kv Feeders, In The Areas Of Ee, Uedd Ii/Iv/Vii, Varanasi, Under The Business Plan 2024 25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 113000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, 33 Kv Lines, 11 Kv Feeders, Electrical Engineering, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Work Of Construction Of 33 Kv Lines And 11 Kv Feeders In Addition To The 33 Kv Feeders Installed At Various Places In The Area Of Ee, Uedd Ii/Iv/Vii, Varanasi Under Business Plan 2024 25
|
| Description |
For The Work Of Construction Of 33 Kv Lines And 11 Kv Feeders In Addition To The 33 Kv Feeders Installed At Various Places In The Area Of Ee, Uedd Ii/Iv/Vii, Varanasi Under Business Plan 2024 25
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_917668_1 |
|
Reference Number |
134/UEDC-I(V)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 1.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE, UECD-I, VARANASI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1595953 |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreGround clearance of 11 kv feeders, lines in various areas under the business plan 2025-26.
Ground clearance of 11 kv feeders, lines in various areas under the business plan 2025-26.
Read moreFor 33/11 kv sub-station chaukaghat to 11 kv jagarn feeder bifurcation in the area of uedd-ii, varanasi under business plan 2024-25.
For 33/11 kv sub-station chaukaghat to 11 kv jagarn feeder bifurcation in the area of uedd-ii, varanasi under business plan 2024-25.
Read moreFor 33/11 kv sub-station chaukaghat to 11 kv maldahiya feeder bifurcation in the area of uedd-ii, varanasi under business plan 2024-25.
For 33/11 kv sub-station chaukaghat to 11 kv maldahiya feeder bifurcation in the area of uedd-ii, varanasi under business plan 2024-25.
Read moreFor 33/11 kv sub-station chaukaghat to 11 kv chitrakoot feeder bifurcation in the area of uedd-ii, varanasi under business plan 2024-25.
For 33/11 kv sub-station chaukaghat to 11 kv chitrakoot feeder bifurcation in the area of uedd-ii, varanasi under business plan 2024-25.
Read moreFor installation of additional 11/.4 kv 250 kva dtr at different places in the area of uedd-vii area under business plan 2024-25
For installation of additional 11/.4 kv 250 kva dtr at different places in the area of uedd-vii area under business plan 2024-25
Read moreInstallation of rmu under 33/11 kv industrial substation and 33/11 kv khalilabad substation under business plan year 2024-25(addition budget)
Installation of rmu under 33/11 kv industrial substation and 33/11 kv khalilabad substation under business plan year 2024-25(addition budget)
Read moreThe work for comprehensive annual maintenance for 33 kv panel, 11 kv panel at 33/11 kv s/s under the area of uedd-viii, varanasi
The work for comprehensive annual maintenance for 33 kv panel, 11 kv panel at 33/11 kv s/s under the area of uedd-viii, varanasi
Read moreThe work for comprehensive annual maintenance for 33 kv panel, 11 kv panel at 33/11 kv s/s under the area of uedd-v, varanasi
The work for comprehensive annual maintenance for 33 kv panel, 11 kv panel at 33/11 kv s/s under the area of uedd-v, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type