Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of Rmu Under 33/11 Kv Industrial Substation And 33/11 Kv Khalilabad Substation Under Business Plan Year 2024 25(addition Budget)
|
| Description |
Installation Of Rmu Under 33/11 Kv Industrial Substation And 33/11 Kv Khalilabad Substation Under Business Plan Year 2024 25(addition Budget)
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PVVNV_1064127_1 |
|
Reference Number |
08/EDC(SKN)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 13000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Santkabirnagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1939212 |
| Start Date | August 07, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2025
Expired 372 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreFor the 33 kv rmu and 11 kv rmu installation work in business plan 2025-26 under the area of edc, agra
For the 33 kv rmu and 11 kv rmu installation work in business plan 2025-26 under the area of edc, agra
Read moreInstallation of 33 kv rmu at 33/11 kv substation kargi with replacement of 33 kv line and isolator under edd (south), dehradun.
Installation of 33 kv rmu at 33/11 kv substation kargi with replacement of 33 kv line and isolator under edd (south), dehradun.
Read moreVarious 33/11 kv substation installation 11 kv vcb and 33 kv control pannel replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Various 33/11 kv substation installation 11 kv vcb and 33 kv control pannel replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreFor installation of 33 kv indoor vcb at 33/11 kv beniyabagh substation ee, uedd-ii, under business plan 2023-24
For installation of 33 kv indoor vcb at 33/11 kv beniyabagh substation ee, uedd-ii, under business plan 2023-24
Read more33/11 kv substation nagtalai
Construction work of new 33/11 kv substation nagtalai for simhastha-2028
Read moreVarious 33/11 kv substation 33 kv vcb installation, 11 kv vcb replacement and repair and maintenance work in business plan 2024-25
Various 33/11 kv substation 33 kv vcb installation, 11 kv vcb replacement and repair and maintenance work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreNew 33/11 kv substation and 33 kv line
New 33/11 kv substation 2x5 mva and 33 kv line adhodana road jhansi
Read moreof your Industry type