Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Rfp For Transformer Bus Duct Inspection And Maintenance 🔧💡 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Inspection And Maintenance Of A Transformer Bus Duct At Iocl Mathura. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals. The Selected Vendor Will Be Responsible For The Comprehensive Inspection And Maintenance Of The Specified Equipment, Ensuring Operational Efficiency And Safety. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Rfp, Transformer Bus Duct, Inspection And Maintenance, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Electrical Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrcc24 A023 Inspection And Maintenance Of Transformer Bus Duct At Iocl Mat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWER CONTROL SYSTEM
Contract Value
1890000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Aayush Kumar Joshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER CONTROL SYSTEM | 21-07-2024 20:11:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SSS ELECTRICAL POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2024 11:12:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK ELECTRICALS | 23-07-2024 23:56:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER CONTROL SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24A023 Inspection and maintenance of Transformer bus duct at IOCL Mat | 1890000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRCC24A023 Inspection and maintenance of Transformer bus duct at IOCL Mathura Refinery and offsite area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1890000.000 |