Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Inspection Testing And Overhauling Of 8 Mva Transformer
Description
Organisation Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5287037
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 00:01
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWERTECH EQUIPMENTS AND SERVICES

Contract Value

430700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Vishnu M Girijan
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation: Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROS POWER SOLUTIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-09-2024 13:48:39 MSE Disqualified
2 EXCEL ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT LLP 07-09-2024 13:01:04 MSE Qualified
3 KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERINGCOMPANY LIMITED 12-09-2024 16:51:16 MSE Qualified
4 POWERTECH EQUIPMENTS AND SERVICES 27-08-2024 15:46:20 MSE Qualified
5 SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES 27-08-2024 12:57:48 MSE Qualified
6 TELAWNE CROMPTEK ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-09-2024 17:52:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWERTECH EQUIPMENTS AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION TESTING AND OVERHAULING OF 8MVA TRANSFORMER 430700.00 L1
2 EXCEL ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION TESTING AND OVERHAULING OF 8MVA TRANSFORMER 434358.00 L2
3 SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION TESTING AND OVERHAULING OF 8MVA TRANSFORMER 1003000.00 L3
4 TELAWNE CROMPTEK ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION TESTING AND OVERHAULING OF 8MVA TRANSFORMER 1083240.00 L4
5 KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERINGCOMPANY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION TESTING AND OVERHAULING OF 8MVA TRANSFORMER 1256700.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION TESTING AND OVERHAULING OF 8MVA TRANSFORMER Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 430700.000