Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธโโ๏ธ Calling Vendors For Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment! ๐๏ธโโ๏ธ The Rural Development Department Bihar Is On The Lookout For Reputable Vendors To Supply High Quality Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment. ๐ข๐๏ธโโ๏ธ ๐ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Vendors Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment, Rural Development Department Bihar, Tender, Vendor Proposal, Public Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment's.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4802465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANGHU ENERGY SAVING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
499900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2102 Title : Open Gym Equipments | 03-04-2024 21:02:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.S.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OPEN GYM/OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT/PLAYING EQUIPMENT Model : OPEN GYM/OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT/PLAYING EQUIPMENT Title : OPEN GYM/OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT/PLAYING EQUIPMENT | 09-04-2024 18:08:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AARYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 021 Title : Open Gym Equipments | 03-04-2024 21:28:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Anand Brothers | Make : COCKATOO Model : Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment's. Title : Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment's. | 16-04-2024 11:31:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : PRIZOID Model : PRIZOID Title : Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment's. (Q3) | 29-04-2024 18:02:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MACINS INDIA | Make : MACINS INDIA Model : MACINS INDIA Title : OUT DOOR GYM | 04-04-2024 17:37:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANGHU ENERGY SAVING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Outdoor Gym Model : Outdoor Gym Title : Outdoor Gym | 08-04-2024 19:14:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAKUMBARI ENTERPRISES | Make : GYM/OUTDOOR/PLAYING EQUIPMENT Model : GYM/OUTDOOR/PLAYING EQUIPMENT Title : GYM/OUTDOOR/PLAYING EQUIPMENT | 11-04-2024 14:02:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDPY24 Title : UNITED PLAY/GYM EQUIPMENT | 25-04-2024 18:26:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGHU ENERGY SAVING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment's. | 499900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKUMBARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment's. | 542000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S.ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor Playing/Gym Equipment's. | 550000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor Gym | Outdoor Gym | Outdoor Gym | 1 | โน 499900.000 |
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type