Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 33 Kv Line Construction Project 🏘️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Semi Turnkey Construction Of A New 33 Kv Line Connecting The 33/11 Kv Substation Sarai Khajava To The 132 Kv Substation Siddikpur In Jaunpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 3000 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Proposals Must Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Construction, 33 Kv Line, Substation, Electrical Infrastructure, Semi Turnkey Project, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 33 Kv Line For 33/11 Kv Substation Saraikhwaja From 132 Kv Substation Siddikpur Distt. Jaunpur On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 33 Kv Line For 33/11 Kv Substation Saraikhwaja From 132 Kv Substation Siddikpur Distt. Jaunpur On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_918496_1 |
|
Reference Number |
61/EWC(V)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 3000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JAUNPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1591033 |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line anei for 33/11 kv substation anei from 132 kv substation kursato distt. varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Construction of 33 kv line anei for 33/11 kv substation anei from 132 kv substation kursato distt. varanasi on semi turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of new 2x5mva, 33/11 kv substation khapraha distt. jaunpur, construction of new 33 kv line and 11kv line for 33/11 kv substation khapraha dist. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Construction of new 2x5mva, 33/11 kv substation khapraha distt. jaunpur, construction of new 33 kv line and 11kv line for 33/11 kv substation khapraha dist. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of new 2x5mva, 33/11 kv substation maniya distt jaunpur, construction of new 33 kv line and 11kv line for 33/11 kv substation maniya dist jaunpur on semi turnkey basis
Construction of new 2x5mva, 33/11 kv substation maniya distt jaunpur, construction of new 33 kv line and 11kv line for 33/11 kv substation maniya dist jaunpur on semi turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type