Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 33 Kv Line Construction Project 🏘️🔌 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A New 33 Kv Line Connecting The 33/11 Kv Substation At Prithvipur With The 132/33 Kv Substation At Kasimabad, District Ghazipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 45000 This Project Is To Be Executed On A Semi Turnkey Basis And Requires A Comprehensive Understanding Of Electrical Infrastructure Development. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, 33 Kv Line, Electrical Infrastructure, Semi Turnkey, Substation, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Government Tender, Ghazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 33 Kv Line For 33/11 Kv Substation Prithvipur From 132/33 Kv Substation Kasimabad Dist. Ghazipur On Semi Turnkey Basis.
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 33 Kv Line For 33/11 Kv Substation Prithvipur From 132/33 Kv Substation Kasimabad Dist. Ghazipur On Semi Turnkey Basis.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_916272_1 |
|
Reference Number |
54/EWC(V)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 45000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GHAZIPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1591280 |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstructionof new 33 kv line underground line for 33/11 kv substation alawalpur from 132/33 kv substation kasimabad dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Constructionof new 33 kv line underground line for 33/11 kv substation alawalpur from 132/33 kv substation kasimabad dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreof your Industry type