Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safari 278905110109,Safari 278905110114,Safari 278905000000,Safari 287042103705,Safari 540883400109
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 02:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBK ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 23:41:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.S. ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 00:26:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 23:46:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 08:49:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 278905110109,SAFARI 278905110114,SAFARI 278905000000,SAFARI 287042103705,SAFARI 540883400109 | 47082.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JBK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 278905110109,SAFARI 278905110114,SAFARI 278905000000,SAFARI 287042103705,SAFARI 540883400109 | 47748.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 278905110109,SAFARI 278905110114,SAFARI 278905000000,SAFARI 287042103705,SAFARI 540883400109 | 48849.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K.S. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 278905110109,SAFARI 278905110114,SAFARI 278905000000,SAFARI 287042103705,SAFARI 540883400109 | 49333.00 | L4 |