Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safari 2789320125890,Safari 8855 Z8700004,Safari 278923116307,Safari 278909130106,Safari 2789091101
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4279915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.S. ENTERPRISE | - | 12-12-2023 10:25:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUNTAL TRADERS | - | 12-12-2023 10:00:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S ENTERPRISE | - | 12-12-2023 09:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 2789320125890,SAFARI 8855-Z8700004,SAFARI 278923116307,SAFARI 278909130106,SAFARI 2789091101 | 13787.11 | L1 |
| 2 | KUNTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 2789320125890,SAFARI 8855-Z8700004,SAFARI 278923116307,SAFARI 278909130106,SAFARI 2789091101 | 15393.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.S. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 2789320125890,SAFARI 8855-Z8700004,SAFARI 278923116307,SAFARI 278909130106,SAFARI 2789091101 | 17467.00 | L3 |