Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safari 278909130106,Safari 540346600106,Safari 278909110121,Safari 540882400120,Safari 278920123815
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.S. ENTERPRISE | - | 04-09-2023 08:57:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUNTAL TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 08:55:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S ENTERPRISE | - | 04-09-2023 08:51:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 278909130106,SAFARI 540346600106,SAFARI 278909110121,SAFARI 540882400120,SAFARI 278920123815 | 20344.38 | L1 |
| 2 | KUNTAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 278909130106,SAFARI 540346600106,SAFARI 278909110121,SAFARI 540882400120,SAFARI 278920123815 | 21374.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.S. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFARI 278909130106,SAFARI 540346600106,SAFARI 278909110121,SAFARI 540882400120,SAFARI 278920123815 | 23931.00 | L3 |