Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Safari 278905000000 Timing Belt,Safari 278905110109 Pully Assy,Safari 27895110114 Assy Auto Tension
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4583884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 22:55
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JBK ENTERPRISE - 14-02-2024 23:59:03 MII MSE Qualified
2 KUNTAL TRADERS - 15-02-2024 16:20:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE - 15-02-2024 16:16:35 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUNTAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SAFARI 278905000000 TIMING BELT,SAFARI 278905110109 PULLY ASSY,SAFARI 27895110114 ASSY AUTO TENSION 39501.00 L1
2 JBK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SAFARI 278905000000 TIMING BELT,SAFARI 278905110109 PULLY ASSY,SAFARI 27895110114 ASSY AUTO TENSION 43661.00 L2
3 M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SAFARI 278905000000 TIMING BELT,SAFARI 278905110109 PULLY ASSY,SAFARI 27895110114 ASSY AUTO TENSION 43715.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise