Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Core X 4 Sqmm Armoured Control Cable,4 Core X 6 Sqmm Armoured Control Cable,2 Core X 2.5 Sqmm Armour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4742847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Piyush Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 10:01:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HITESH INDUSTRIES | - | 16-03-2024 09:02:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 15:16:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEC WIRE & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 19:28:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | POWER FLEX CABLES | - | 14-03-2024 18:52:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 16:24:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 15:08:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | - | 16-03-2024 12:47:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Thermo Cabs | - | 16-03-2024 15:40:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | - | 16-03-2024 15:47:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 15:14:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER FLEX CABLES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 12849766.95 | L1 |
| 2 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 13447809.32 | L2 |
| 3 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 13905296.61 | L3 |
| 4 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 14270487.29 | L4 |
| 5 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 14416000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | THERMO CABLES LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 14500805.09 | L6 |
| 7 | Thermo Cabs (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 14571610.17 | L7 |
| 8 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 14658754.24 | L8 |
| 9 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 4 CORE X 4SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,4 CORE X 6SQMM ARMOURED CONTROL CABLE,2 CORE X 2.5SQMM ARMOUR | 16250847.46 | L9 |