Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Supplying Installing And Testing Sturlite 50 W Led Stree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5472039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
100450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ananda Dhakappa Rathod
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sangli District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | 14-10-2024 09:16:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | 14-10-2024 08:22:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | 14-10-2024 09:02:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Supplying Installing And Testing Sturlite 50W Led Stree | 100450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Supplying Installing And Testing Sturlite 50W Led Stree | 227500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Supplying Installing And Testing Sturlite 50W Led Stree | 277500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Supplying Installing And Testing Sturlite 50W Led Streetlight As Per Scope Of work; STURLITE; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 50 | ₹ 100450.000 |