Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Procurement Opportunity: Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material 🛠️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material In 25 Kg Bags. 🚧 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender, Infrastructure Repair
Particulars Details
Title
Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material 25 Kg Bag
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5003580
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 01, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Rakib
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INTERNATIONAL TRADE CENTRE Make : NA Model : CATS INSTANT PATCH - 25Kg BAG Title : CATS INSTANT PATCH PRE MIX 25 Kg Bag 21-06-2024 19:02:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 PURBANCHAL BUILDERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material 25 Kg Bag 21-06-2024 16:44:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 SINGH AND COMPANY Make : UNBRAND Model : Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material 25 Kg Bag Title : Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material 25 Kg Bag 22-06-2024 12:12:17 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 SUJATA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material 25 Kg Bag 21-06-2024 17:01:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUJATA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material 25 Kg Bag 8568000.00 L1
2 INTERNATIONAL TRADE CENTRE (MII) Item Categories : Pre Mix Pothole Repair Material 25 Kg Bag 9366000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise