Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gram Pp Bag (25 Kg)
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3824453
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 13, 2023 16:57
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Rudra Enterprise

Contract Value

224000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Savaliya Dharmeshbhai Vasantbhai
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Junagadh Agricultural University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT TRADERS Make : Gram PP Bag Model : Gram PP Bag Title : Gram PP Bag 22-08-2023 16:44:00 N/A Qualified
2 Hemu Enterprise Make : HEMU Model : PP BAG Title : PP BAG 28-08-2023 11:11:27 N/A Qualified
3 K.G.B.CORPORATION Make : UNBRAND Model : Circular Bags (HDPE / PP Woven Bags) Title : Circular Bags (HDPE / PP Woven Bags) 17-08-2023 10:26:10 MSE Qualified
4 KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbranded - KAYSON POLYLAM PVT LTD Model : PP BAG Title : PP BAG 26-08-2023 19:06:04 MSE Qualified
5 MIRAJ ENTERPRISE Make : Gram PP Bag Model : Gram PP Bag Title : Gram PP Bag` 22-08-2023 16:23:39 N/A Qualified
6 NEPTUNE POLYMERS PVT LTD Make : Neptune Polymers Model : BS 106 Title : PP BAGS 26-08-2023 14:21:34 MSE Disqualified
7 Rudra Enterprise Make : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) Model : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) Title : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 23-08-2023 16:05:39 MSE Qualified
8 SHREE INDUSTRIES Make : CHANDRAPRABHA Model : CH-PP-25 Title : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 23-08-2023 17:54:28 MSE Qualified
9 SHREE KRISHNA POLYTEX COMPANY Make : NA Model : PP BAGS Title : PP BAGS 16-08-2023 18:10:38 MSE Disqualified
10 SHREE LAMINATORS LTD Make : SL Model : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) ( Q3 ) Title : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) ( Q3) 24-08-2023 18:05:43 MSE Disqualified
11 SHREE SYNTHETIC Make : SS Model : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) ( Q3 ) Title : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) ( Q3) 26-08-2023 16:16:29 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Rudra Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 224000.00 L1
2 KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 268000.00 L2
3 MIRAJ ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 280000.00 L3
4 BHARAT TRADERS Item Categories : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 300000.00 L4
5 SHREE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 329200.00 L5
6 K.G.B.CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 336000.00 L6
7 Hemu Enterprise Item Categories : Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 364600.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) Gram PP Bag (25 Kg) 20000 ₹ 224000.000