Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Rotating Stand For Utd 20 Engine Assembly 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Rotating Stand For The Utd 20 Engine Assembly (Drg No: 200001). 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Is A Critical Component For The Utd 20 Engine Assembly, And Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Rotating Stand, Utd 20 Engine Assembly, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Engineering Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Rotating Stand For Utd 20 Engine Assembly Drg No: 200001
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5103826
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 20:02
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALU INDUSTRIES Make : BALU INDUSTRIES Model : 200001 Title : ROTATING STAND UTD-20 ENGINE ASSEMBLY 19-07-2024 08:48:13 ACASH MII MSE Qualified
2 DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : T90 Title : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE 18-07-2024 18:39:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 ENGINEERING AIDS Make : ENGINEERING AIDS Model : CB 20 00 Title : REVOLVING STAND FOR ASSEMBLY OF ENGINE 19-07-2024 09:51:04 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 GAJALAKSHMI INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE ASSEMBLY DRG NO: Title : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE ASSEMBLY DRG NO: 200001 17-07-2024 21:28:34 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
5 GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE ASSY Model : DRG NO: 200001 Title : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD ENGINES ASSY 18-07-2024 13:22:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE ASSEMBLY DRG NO: Title : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE ASSEMBLY DRG NO: 200001 17-07-2024 20:18:34 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
7 PUNJ CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : T-90 TANK Title : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE ASSEMBLY 18-07-2024 14:45:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SLV TUNGA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : UTD-20 Title : UTD-20 ENGINE TEST STAND ASSEMBLY AS PER THE DRG NO: 200060 19-07-2024 11:30:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 SRI CHAKRAM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Make : OEM Model : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE ASSEMBLY DRG NO: Title : ROTATING STAND FOR UTD-20 ENGINE ASSEMBLY DRG NO: 200001 18-07-2024 07:25:36 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise