Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Invitation For Bid: Utd 20 Engine Test Stand Assembly 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of An Utd 20 Engine Test Stand Assembly As Per The Definitive Reference Documents (Drg) No: 200060 And As Per Efa Drg. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Dr Gs, And Cost Estimates. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Utd 20 Engine Test Stand Assembly, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Engine Test Stand, Definitive Reference Documents, Bid, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Utd 20 Engine Test Stand Assembly As Per The Drg No: 200060,Engine Test Stand As Per Efa Drg. Drg N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALU INDUSTRIES | Make : BALU INDUSTRIES Model : 200060 Title : UTD-20 ENGINE TEST STAND ASSEMBLY | 30-05-2024 00:21:12 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Utd-20 Engine Test Stand Assembly Model : Utd-20 Engine Test Stand Assembly Title : Utd-20 Engine Test Stand Assembly As Per The Drg No: 200060 | 27-05-2024 14:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SLV TUNGA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : UTD-20 Title : UTD-20 ENGINE TEST STAND ASSEMBLY AS PER THE DRG NO: 200060 | 30-05-2024 11:21:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |