Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Chair,Office Chair,Executive Table,Office Sofa,Office Sofa,Center Table,Office Storage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4017287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHAMUNDA TRADING
Contract Value
732802
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Indrakumar Vidhani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-12-2023 17:58:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAMUNDA TRADING | - | 06-11-2023 12:16:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 06-11-2023 12:37:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-12-2023 08:33:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PARMAR ENGINEERS | - | 16-12-2023 07:24:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHAMBHO ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 20:24:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMUNDA TRADING(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Office Chair,Office Chair,Executive Table,Office Sofa,Office Sofa,Center Table,Office Storage | 732802.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| Office Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56402.000 |
| Office Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Center Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49400.000 |
| Office Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 112500.000 |