Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa 3 Seater,Sofa Set With Corner,Center Table,Executive Table,Executive Chair,Executive Chair,Vis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5131922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHENDRA SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
891950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balasubramani S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN ENTERPRISE | - | 27-07-2024 15:42:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHENDRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-07-2024 15:29:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANJUSHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 15:54:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 27-07-2024 19:21:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHENDRA SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa 3 seater,sofa set with corner,Center Table,executive table,executive chair,executive chair,vis | 891950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Sofa 3 seater,sofa set with corner,Center Table,executive table,executive chair,executive chair,vis | 912000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANJUSHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa 3 seater,sofa set with corner,Center Table,executive table,executive chair,executive chair,vis | 966000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sofa 3 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 226500.000 |
| sofa set with corner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90500.000 |
| Center Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| executive table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130400.000 |
| executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 116000.000 |
| court chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| cealing fan | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| beetal phone | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| panasoinc phone | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| coffee machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31500.000 |