Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exhaust Gas Analyzer Petrol,Battery Load Tester,Cordless Drill Machine Cut Resistant,Industrial Saf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GBB SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 15:41:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 17:38:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-01-2024 17:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MY TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-01-2024 17:47:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exhaust Gas Analyzer Petrol,Battery Load Tester,Cordless Drill Machine Cut Resistant,Industrial Saf | 149800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exhaust Gas Analyzer Petrol,Battery Load Tester,Cordless Drill Machine Cut Resistant,Industrial Saf | 150150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MY TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exhaust Gas Analyzer Petrol,Battery Load Tester,Cordless Drill Machine Cut Resistant,Industrial Saf | 150450.00 | L3 |