Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exhaust Gas Analyzer Diesel,Soldering Station,Lan Tester,Multiple Tools Carry Bag,Industrial Safety
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4396372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 05-01-2024 16:40:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-01-2024 17:16:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MY TRADING COMPANY | - | 04-01-2024 16:32:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 15:48:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJA ENGINEERS | - | 04-01-2024 16:05:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exhaust Gas Analyzer Diesel,Soldering Station,Lan Tester,Multiple Tools Carry Bag,Industrial Safety | 147450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MY TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exhaust Gas Analyzer Diesel,Soldering Station,Lan Tester,Multiple Tools Carry Bag,Industrial Safety | 147750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exhaust Gas Analyzer Diesel,Soldering Station,Lan Tester,Multiple Tools Carry Bag,Industrial Safety | 148000.00 | L3 |