Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Load Tester 32 Ah To 180 Ah Battery,Petrol Injector Cleaner Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aagam Enterprises | - | 26-07-2023 19:15:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2023 19:45:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 22-07-2023 14:52:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 26-07-2023 19:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Load Tester 32AH to 180 AH Battery,Petrol Injector Cleaner Machine | 65000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Load Tester 32AH to 180 AH Battery,Petrol Injector Cleaner Machine | 71149.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aagam Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Load Tester 32AH to 180 AH Battery,Petrol Injector Cleaner Machine | 72868.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery Load Tester 32AH to 180 AH Battery,Petrol Injector Cleaner Machine | 100000.00 | L4 |