Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Bajaj Platina Ba No Nya Engine No Pfxwpm39108 Ba No Nya En
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4742160
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 18:43
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S.SRI VIGNESWARA ENTERPRISES 15-03-2024 11:25:39 N/A Disqualified
2 Ms Eswar Enterprises 13-03-2024 09:50:58 MSE Qualified
3 SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES 13-03-2024 19:30:42 MSE Qualified
4 Vijayaenterprises 11-03-2024 09:52:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Bajaj Platina BA No NYAEngine No PFXWPM39108 BA No NYAEn 43350.00 L1
2 Ms Eswar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Bajaj Platina BA No NYAEngine No PFXWPM39108 BA No NYAEn 46000.00 L2
3 SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Bajaj Platina BA No NYAEngine No PFXWPM39108 BA No NYAEn 50000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise