Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair And Overhauling Service Of Bajaj Platina; Bajaj Platina; Ye
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5439331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVOGUE ST ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2024 16:56:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JK POWER TOOLS | 05-10-2024 15:23:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. SABIYA ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2024 11:59:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Manhotra Furniture House | 04-10-2024 11:56:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVOGUE ST ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR AND OVERHAULING SERVICE OF BAJAJ PLATINA; BAJAJ PLATINA; Ye | 20500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. SABIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR AND OVERHAULING SERVICE OF BAJAJ PLATINA; BAJAJ PLATINA; Ye | 21500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Manhotra Furniture House | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR AND OVERHAULING SERVICE OF BAJAJ PLATINA; BAJAJ PLATINA; Ye | 25000.00 | L3 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRoof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreof your Industry type