Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uv Visible Spectrometer,Micro Pipette Variable Volume Range 1 To 10 Micro Litre,Micro Pipette Varia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HOME DEPARTMENT | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SERVELL LABSENTIALSLABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
N Gangadevi
Department:
Home Department
Organisation:
Forensic Science Lab
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 09:55:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INEXUS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 17:30:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | - | 14-02-2024 17:50:54 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 4 | MOTRAS SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 12:44:26 | Start-up | Evaluated |
| 5 | SERVELL LABSENTIALS | - | 13-02-2024 10:14:07 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 6 | SUBRA SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | - | 14-02-2024 19:50:25 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUDHAGAR BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICALS | - | 15-02-2024 09:50:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 8 | TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 15:56:23 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICRO PIPETTE VARIABLE VOLUME RANGE 1 to 10 MICRO LITRE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15186.000 |
| MICRO PIPETTE VARIABLE VOLUME RANGE 10 to 100 MICRO LITRE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15186.000 |
| MICRO PIPETTE VARIABLE VOLUME RANGE 100 to 1000 MICRO LITRE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15186.000 |
| MICRO PIPETTE FIXED VOLUME 500 MICRO LITRE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24162.000 |
| TEMPERATURE AND HUMIDITY METER PORTABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 697.000 |