Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipette Single Channnel Variable Volume
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S A K SALES CORPORATION
25252
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE | Make : THERMOFISHER Model : F3 PIPETTE Title : F3 single channel variable volume PIPETTE set of 4 | 29-12-2023 18:58:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPERIAL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gilson S A S Model : FA10005M Title : PIPETMAN L P200L, METAL EJECTOR-20 ul-200 ul | 22-12-2023 15:56:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KLOROFIL SCIENTIFIC | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : 4640000/ 4640050/ 46400040 / 4640060 Title : F3 PIPETTES SINGLE VARIABLE VOLUME | 19-12-2023 14:17:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KND RESEARCH SOLUTION | Make : Thermo Model : 4640000,4640040,4640050,4640060, Title : Thermo F3 Pipette set | 26-12-2023 14:33:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOTA GLASS WORKS | Make : KGW® Model : AC-400010, AC-400200, AC-400100, AC-401000 Title : Micro Pipette Veriable Locking Pipette's | 29-12-2023 14:38:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S A K SALES CORPORATION | Make : WELLOMA Model : ACCURATE Title : Manual single Channel air displacement pipetters or micropipette | 20-01-2024 14:26:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mercury Lab Planners | Make : THERMO FISHER Model : Pipette Single Channnel Variable Volume Title : Pipette Single Channnel Variable Volume | 29-12-2023 17:14:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : PLASTICWARE | 17-12-2023 20:04:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RASHIKA LAB CARE | Make : Thermo Model : 4640000, 4640050, 4640040, 4640060 Title : F3 Pipettes Thermo | 21-12-2023 22:15:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SOLUTION ONE | Make : Thermo Fisher Scientific India Pvt. Ltd. Model : 4640000 , 4640050 , 4640040 , 4640060 Title : Thermo: F3 1-10μ l Micro, 20-200μ l, 10-100μ l, 100-1000μ l | 29-12-2023 11:59:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | The Bharat Instruments & Chemicals | Make : Sartorius Model : proline Title : Pipette Single Channnel Variable Volume | 29-12-2023 11:09:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 25252.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A K SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 28133.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN RESEARCH LAB SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 28800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | The Bharat Instruments & Chemicals | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 30680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KND RESEARCH SOLUTION | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 32800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RASHIKA LAB CARE | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 34419.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SOLUTION ONE | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 35025.80 | L7 |
| 8 | Mercury Lab Planners | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 39240.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KLOROFIL SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : pipette single channnel variable volume | 40000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manual single Channel air displacement pipetters or micropipette | WELLOMA | ACCURATE | 1 | ₹ 25252.000 |
Provn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Provn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreSelection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreInstallation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type