Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Cum Installation For Procurement Of 04 No. Tower Ac At 765/400 Kv Gis Varanasi Substation
|
| Description |
Supply Cum Installation For Procurement Of 04 No. Tower Ac At 765/400 Kv Gis Varanasi Substation
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23782 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2023/B/4406838 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=270ea245-a221-4226-b1ec-3cf157abce5b |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
400kv gis package ss80t for extension of 765/400kv substation near raghanesda (gis)
400kv gis package ss80t for extension of 765/400kv substation near raghanesda (gis) for establishment of 400kv gis associated with transmission system for evacuation of re power from raghanesda area of gujarat - 3 gw under phase-i under tbcb route.
Read more400kv gis substation package ss133t
Pre-bid tie up for 400kv gis substation package ss133t associated with intra state transmission system for evacuation scheme for 2000mw solar park at ryapte village, tumkur district through tariff based competitive bidding route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read more400kv gis substation package ss-144
400kv gis substation package ss-144 for i) augmentation of transformation capacity at 400/220kv bidadi (gis) s/s in karnataka by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (3rd), ii) augmentation of transformation capacity at 400/220kv yelahanka (gis) s/s (powergrid) in karnataka by 400/220kv, 1x500mva ict (3rd).
Read more400kv gis substation package ss 57t
400kv gis substation package ss 57t associated with augmentation of transformation capacity at bhuj-ii ps through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read more400kv gis substation package ss-135
400kv gis substation package ss-135 for (a) extension of400/220/132kv pandiabili gis substation under erbs-i, (b) extension of 400/220/132kv rangpo gis substation under erbs-ii and (c) bay extension of misa gis s/s under neres-xxviii
Read more400kv gis substation package ss-123
400kv gis substation package ss-123 for (a) extn. of 400/220kv rajarhat gis s/s under eastern region expansion scheme-xxxxi (eres-xxxxi) and (b) extn. of 400/220kv magarwada gis s/s under augmentation of transformation capacity at 400/220 kv magarwada gis substation in dd & dnh by 400/220 kv, 1x500 mva ict (3rd)
Read more400kv gis substation package ss-149
400kv gis substation package ss-149 under (a) extn. of 400/220kv bhuj-ii ps associated with augmentation of transformation capacity at bhuj-ii ps (gis) (b) extn. of 400/220kv bhuj-ii ps associated with provision of ict augmentation and bus reactor at bhuj-ii ps (c) extn. of 400/220kv bhuj ps associated with transmission scheme for providing connectivity to regs at bhuj ps
Read more400kv gis substation package ss 123t
Pre-bid tie up for 400kv gis substation package ss 123t for establishment of 400/220kv gis at 765/400/220kv mahape gis s/s associated with intra state transmission system for network expansion scheme in maharashtra for providing supply to data centre loads in navi mumbai through tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read moreof your Industry type