Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uv Visible Spectrometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4376234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2914600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Johnson K M
Department:
Higher Education Department Kerala
Organisation:
Directorate Of Collegiate Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : PMT - 3000 Title : UV/VIS Spectrophotometer | 03-01-2024 13:05:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-SPM-900 Title : UV SPECTROPHOTOMETER | 03-01-2024 13:51:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIMADZU Model : SHIMADZU UV-2600i UV-Vis Spectrophotometer Title : SHIMADZU UV-2600i UV-Vis Spectrophotometer | 28-12-2023 15:13:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UV Visible Spectrometer | 2914600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIMADZU UV-2600i UV-Vis Spectrophotometer | SHIMADZU | SHIMADZU UV-2600i UV-Vis Spectrophotometer | 1 | ₹ 2914600.000 |