Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uv Visible Spectrometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAN MEDICO PHARMACEUTICALS
Contract Value
861000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Madhurima Jana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GBB SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GBB Model : GBB-2800V Title : Double Beam Microprocessor UV-VIS spectrophotometer variable bandwidth | 05-09-2023 10:37:08 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-28DS Touch Title : UV Visible Spectrometer | 21-09-2023 17:52:23 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UV- TS 2080Plus Title : Spectrophotometer Double Beam | 20-09-2023 14:45:10 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOTRAS SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOTRAS SCIENTIFIC Model : UV PLUS Title : UV VIS SPECTROPHOTOMETER | 21-09-2023 14:58:40 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAN MEDICO PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : LABINDIA Model : UV 3200 Title : UV Spectrophotometer Double beam | 21-09-2023 15:12:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAN MEDICO PHARMACEUTICALS(MII) | Item Categories : UV Visible Spectrometer | 861000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UV Spectrophotometer Double beam | LABINDIA | UV 3200 | 1 | ₹ 861000.000 |