Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines Mfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Amdavad (Ahmedabad) Municipal Corporation (AMC) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 700 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pruthesh Ramanbhai Kayastha
Department:
Amdavad (ahmedabad) Municipal Corporation (amc)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT I5 13500 WIN11P 813 19.5" WIFI | 28-08-2024 13:31:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT I5 13500 WIN11P 813 19.5" WIFI | 28-08-2024 14:59:01 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | JRD SERVICES | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT I5 13500 WIN11P 813 19.5" WIFI | 28-08-2024 15:20:50 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 4 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MQ-583 | 28-08-2024 14:23:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7010 Tower Plus | 28-08-2024 15:08:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |