Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STEP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1413210
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suchit Ramchandra Vanjare
Department:
Planning Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : VERITON X4690G | 26-07-2024 12:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 Win11P 85123 ODD wifi 21.5" | 25-07-2024 14:46:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : VERITON X4690G | 25-07-2024 18:18:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i3 12100 Win11P 8512SSD3 21.5" | 26-07-2024 16:17:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 Win11P 85123 ODD wifi 21.5" | 24-07-2024 18:29:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12500 Win11P 161512SSD5 23.8" ODD | 19-07-2024 14:42:11 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM IT SOLUTIONS | Make : acer Model : Veriton X6690G | 26-07-2024 16:51:34 | Kendriya Bhandar | Disqualified |
| 8 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : VERITON X4690G | 26-07-2024 16:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | STEP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : VERITON X4690G | 25-07-2024 18:15:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 Win11P 85123 ODD wifi 21.5" | 26-07-2024 16:00:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM | 1413210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM | 1441800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Computer Printers,Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM | 1543080.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| acer Intel Core i3 12100 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | acer | VERITON X4690G | 14 | ₹ 979300.000 |
| hp Laser Colour Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP Color LaserJet Pro M255dw with 3 year warranty | 1 | ₹ 49900.000 |
| hp Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP LASER 1008A printer with 3ys Warranty | 2 | ₹ 34400.000 |
| acer AMD Ryzen 3 5300G 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | acer | VERITON M200-P500 | 2 | ₹ 79700.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year | hp | HP LaserJet MFP M233DW Printer with 3 year warranty | 9 | ₹ 269910.000 |