Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Visitor Management System
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4010398
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 15:18
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMTECH SYSTEMS 08-11-2023 09:42:05 N/A Disqualified
2 FIBER TEC 08-11-2023 09:33:11 MSE Disqualified
3 SOFTEND TECHNOSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED 07-11-2023 21:57:43 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOFTEND TECHNOSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - VISITOR MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 270000.00 L1