Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200130067 Biennial Contract For Wear Debris Analysis Of Oils Of Chp Equipm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
657260
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-02-2024 16:42:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-05-2024 10:52:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SKN MAINTENANCE SERVICE | 27-02-2024 19:55:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | veer services | 18-05-2024 14:09:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130067BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR WEAR DEBRIS ANALYSIS OF OILS OF CHP EQUIPM | 657260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | veer services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130067BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR WEAR DEBRIS ANALYSIS OF OILS OF CHP EQUIPM | 898254.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130067BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR WEAR DEBRIS ANALYSIS OF OILS OF CHP EQUIPM | 1003000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SKN MAINTENANCE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130067BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR WEAR DEBRIS ANALYSIS OF OILS OF CHP EQUIPM | 1449040.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200130067BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR WEAR DEBRIS ANALYSIS OF OILS OF CHP EQUIPMENTS AT NTPC KUDGI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 657260.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual contract for wear debris analysis of oils of chp equipment at ntpc
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg224k033 ferrography analysis wear debris analysis wear particle analys
Read more
Procurement of mintroleum 3060 dk (solvent for wear debris analysis) for
Procurement of mintroleum 3060 dk (solvent for wear debris analysis) forntpc korba.
Read moreCustom bid for services - total lumpsum amount for tender no 3900001310 for wear debris analysis sh
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract for condition monitoring and trending analysis on equipm
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrpl tender no 3900000801 item code 1046172 wear debris analysis as per b
Read more
Supply and commissioning of direct reading ferrogram for wear debris analysis with accessories
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type