Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Ferrography Analysis Services 🔬 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Ferrography Analysis Services, Including Wear Debris Analysis And Wear Particle Analysis. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 7, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Organization Is Looking For A Reliable Service Provider With Expertise In The Field To Ensure The Maintenance And Longevity Of Its Equipment. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ferrography Analysis, Wear Debris Analysis, Wear Particle Analysis, Government Tender, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Drg224 K033 Ferrography Analysis Wear Debris Analysis Wear Particle Analys
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
715080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Digboi Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED | 05-06-2024 16:35:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAPRON OIL MANAGEMENT & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 17:27:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Indian Institute for Production Management | 07-06-2024 14:15:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 12:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 17:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 10:23:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGLEPEAK LUBE TECHNOLOGIES | 06-06-2024 15:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TCRC PETROLABS BHARAT PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 14:16:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG224K033 Ferrography analysis Wear debris analysis Wear particle analys | 715080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAPRON OIL MANAGEMENT & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG224K033 Ferrography analysis Wear debris analysis Wear particle analys | 746868.49 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGLEPEAK LUBE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG224K033 Ferrography analysis Wear debris analysis Wear particle analys | 777384.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Indian Institute for Production Management | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG224K033 Ferrography analysis Wear debris analysis Wear particle analys | 829853.88 | L4 |
| 5 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG224K033 Ferrography analysis Wear debris analysis Wear particle analys | 1136340.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S G S INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DRG224K033 Ferrography analysis Wear debris analysis Wear particle analys | 1176696.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DRG224K033 Ferrography analysis Wear debris analysis Wear particle analysis Lube oil analysis in DR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 715080.000 |