Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: High Intensity Led Flood Lights 💡 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Flood Lights With Varying Wattages: 200 Watts 250 Watts 300 Watts 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Performance Luminaires. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Enhancement Of Lighting Infrastructure Within Defense Establishments. Keywords: Led Flood Lights, Luminaries, 200 Watts, 250 Watts, 300 Watts, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flood Lights Luminaire 200 Watts,Led Flood Light 250 Watt,Led Flood Lights Luminaire 300 Watts,3.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4783358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 3.5 CORE X 120 SQ. MM. COPPER EPR CABLE-UNI-3358 Title : 3.5 CORE X 120 SQ. MM. COPPER EPR CABLE-UNI-3358 | 11-04-2024 13:16:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVG INDUSTRIES | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_FL_180-200W Title : ASCENTECH LED FLOOD LIGHT | 10-04-2024 18:05:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 08-04-2024 12:24:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 02-04-2024 21:54:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-FL-200W Title : 200W FLOOD LIGHT | 10-04-2024 17:42:30 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-TIN200 Title : GLYNC LED FLOOD LIGHT, 200W, IP66 | 09-04-2024 16:41:45 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GOLDWYN LIMITED | Make : GoldwynLED Model : FL-200 Title : LED Flood Light 200W | 10-04-2024 15:07:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING Title : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING | 11-04-2024 12:54:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | K SHARMA ELECTRICALS | Make : HALONIX Model : LED FLOOD LIGHTS LUMINAIRE 200WATTS ( Q3 ) Title : LED FLOOD LIGHTS LUMINAIRE 200WATTS ( Q3) | 11-04-2024 12:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 09-04-2024 17:08:33 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHBFL1E Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 200W | 11-04-2024 13:11:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | M.R.ELECTRONICS | Make : GEARUP Model : FL200W017 Title : GEARUP LED FLOOD LIGHT 200W | 11-04-2024 13:44:26 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 11-04-2024 11:36:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PP Associates | Make : NA Model : 200WATTS Title : LED FLOOD LIGHTS LUMINAIRE 200WATTS | 10-04-2024 18:52:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : PYROTECH Model : PD-17-D-L-WXOA Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT | 10-04-2024 15:09:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 200W LED Flood Light Title : 200W LED Flood Light | 11-04-2024 11:47:34 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW200 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHTS 200 WATT | 01-04-2024 18:16:32 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SWASTIKA METAL & ELECTRIC CO | Make : CROMPTON Model : TFS-511-200-57-60D-HL2-LM-NGG Title : Crompton make 200watt LED Flood Light | 11-04-2024 13:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read more400watt led flood light,1000watt led flood light,250watt led flood light,120watt led street light,3
Read more
Led flood light,led flood light,led flood light,led luminaire (for road and street lights) as per i
Read more
Led garden light (v2),led flood light,led flood light,led luminaire (for road and street lights) as
Read more
of your Industry type