Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Led Flood Lights And Luminaires 🌟 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Efficiency Led Flood Lights And Luminaires As Per Indian Standards. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules That Comply With The Indian Electrical Standards (Ies). Keywords: Led Flood Lights, Led Luminaires, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Road And Street Lights, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flood Light,Led Flood Light,Led Flood Light,Led Luminaire (For Road And Street Lights) As Per I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
312623
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIPLLEDFLF-240W (MAKE-ACROMAX LITES) | 30-04-2024 08:29:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Eltecks India | Make : Eltecks India Model : 240W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 29-04-2024 18:43:17 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC - TIN240 | 29-04-2024 15:05:24 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Led Flood Light,Led Flood Light,Led Flood Light,LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per I | 287774.86 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Led Flood Light,Led Flood Light,Led Flood Light,LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per I | 312623.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLYNC Led Flood Light, Power 240 Watt | GLYNC | GLYNC - TIN240 | 49 | ₹ 125244.000 |
| GLYNC Led Flood Light, Power 150 Watt | GLYNC | GLYNC - TIN150 | 46 | ₹ 84778.000 |
| GLYNC Led Flood Light, Power 200 Watt | GLYNC | GLYNC - TIN200 | 30 | ₹ 57960.000 |
| GLYNC Yes WLed Luminaire Light | GLYNC | GLYNC-RSL045 | 33 | ₹ 22341.000 |
| GLYNC LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) 20 Watts | GLYNC | GLYNC - AR1820 | 100 | ₹ 22300.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreLed garden light (v2),led flood light,led luminaire (for road and street lights) as per is 10322, i
Read more
Led garden light (v2),led flood light,led luminaire (for road and street lights) as per is 10322, i
Read more
of your Industry type